>
>
Viviendo Playa Grande

Viviendo Playa Grande

Av. Patricio Peralta Ramos 5765, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Viviendo Playa Grande - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Viviendo Playa Grande - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Viviendo Playa Grande - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Viviendo Playa Grande - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Viviendo Playa Grande - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Viviendo Playa Grande - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 4
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a private pool and a sauna. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment has air conditioning, heating, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Activities:
Sauna

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
El Condor
500 m
Havanna
300 m
El Taller
450 m
La Bourgogne
500 m
La Promenade
500 m
La Terraza
450 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
1.4 km
Chica Beach
1.4 km
Varese Beach
2.6 km
Bristol Beach
3.9 km
Punta Mogotes
3.7 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
7 km
Mar del Plata
8 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
12 km

Facilities - Viviendo Playa Grande

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Viviendo Playa Grande?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 12:00.

What is the location of Viviendo Playa Grande?

Viviendo Playa Grande is located at Av. Patricio Peralta Ramos 5765, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Viviendo Playa Grande?

The nightly rate at Viviendo Playa Grande is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can guests eat near Viviendo Playa Grande?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Bourgogne, La Promenade, La Terraza and El Condor.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Viviendo Playa Grande?

Service at Viviendo Playa Grande is available in Spanish.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Viviendo Playa Grande?

Nearby points of interest include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.9 km), Torreon del Monje (2.3 km), Reserva Natural Pto Mar del Plata (3.2 km) and Playas Centro (3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

What is the distance from Viviendo Playa Grande to the city center?

The property is approximately 2.6 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Viviendo Playa Grande?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Viviendo Playa Grande?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is a swimming pool located on site at Viviendo Playa Grande?

Guests have access to a swimming pool at Viviendo Playa Grande.

Does Viviendo Playa Grande arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Viviendo Playa Grande.

What is the travel time between the airport and Viviendo Playa Grande?

The property is accessible from Astor Piazzolla International Airport within 15 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!