Vane Bravo

sarmiento 2357, Mar del Plata, Argentina
Good
4 reviews
7.5

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Vane Bravo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Vane Bravo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Vane Bravo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Vane Bravo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Vane Bravo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen, which features a refrigerator and kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment provides a wardrobe, heating and a patio. The unit offers 1 bed.
Kitchen:
Kitchen, Refrigerator, Kitchenware
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV, TV
Bathroom:
Shower, Toilet paper
General:
Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Patio
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow

Traveler's reviews

7.5
Good
4 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Havanna
900 m
Havanna
300 m
Sasha
500 m
Via Veneto
850 m
Arenales
850 m
Las Ollitas de la Abuela
950 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
4.1 km
Chica Beach
3.2 km
Varese Beach
2.2 km
Bristol Beach
10 m
La Perla Beach
1.2 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
2.9 km
Mar del Plata
3.9 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
8 km

Facilities - Vane Bravo

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vane Bravo?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

Where exactly is Vane Bravo?

Vane Bravo is located at the following address: sarmiento 2357, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What rates does Vane Bravo offer?

Rates at Vane Bravo adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Vane Bravo?

The team at Vane Bravo communicates with guests in Spanish.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Vane Bravo?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.9 km), Torreon del Monje (900 m), Playas Centro (400 m) and Paseo Alberdi (800 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Vane Bravo close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Mar del Plata to the apartment is around 100 m.

What room categories are available to book at Vane Bravo?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Vane Bravo?

Guests can eat nearby at Via Veneto, Arenales, Las Ollitas de la Abuela and Havanna.

Does Vane Bravo arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Vane Bravo.

How many minutes is Vane Bravo from the airport?

It takes approximately 10 minutes to travel from Astor Piazzolla International Airport to Vane Bravo.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!