Santiago & Moreno
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Santiago & Moreno
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Terrace
- Currency exchange
- Fire extinguishers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The accommodation is located at 2015 Santiago del Estero 9 B, Mar del Plata, Argentina.
The nightly rate at Santiago & Moreno is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Staff members at Santiago & Moreno are fluent in English and Spanish.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (2 km), Torreon del Monje (1.5 km), Playas Centro (600 m) and Paseo Alberdi (650 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is about 550 m from the city center.
Santiago & Moreno has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
For dining nearby, guests can visit La Trocha, Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S. and Café Homero.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Santiago & Moreno.
Santiago & Moreno is roughly 10 minutes away from Astor Piazzolla International Airport.



































