Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña-
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña-
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- 24-hour security
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Garden
- Terrace
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Breakfast in the room
- Tour desk
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña- starts at 08:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña- is located at 1771 Crocce, Mar del Plata, Argentina.
Rates at Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña- adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit En Torres Cerchiara, de Punta, Via Appia and Prystupa Mariano Martín.
The staff at Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña- speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.
The area offers several landmarks, including Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (4.6 km), Torreon del Monje (6 km), Reserva Natural Pto Mar del Plata (700 m) and Balneario Carioca (450 m), which are easily reachable from the property.
The city center is about 6.1 km away from the apartment.
Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña- has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña-.
Punta Mogotes - Departamento con cochera- Solo con seña- offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Astor Piazzolla International Airport can be reached within a distance of about 16 km.
























