>
>
Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas

Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas

Bolívar 2644 6 E, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 26 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The fully equipped kitchen has a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a sofa and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table
General:
Heating, Mosquito net, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Havanna
750 m
Café Homero
300 m
Grido
300 m
Never Mind
600 m
Hostería del Caballito Blanco
400 m
Urumasushi
400 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
4.6 km
Chica Beach
3.6 km
Varese Beach
2.6 km
Bristol Beach
1.4 km
La Perla Beach
2.2 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
2.2 km
Mar del Plata
3.2 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
8 km

Facilities - Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Currency exchange
  • Tour desk
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Pacific

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the location of Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas is located at the following address: Bolívar 2644 6 E, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

How much does it cost to stay at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

Total cost at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Which languages do the staff at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and Italian.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

Board games are available for guests staying at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas.

What is the travel time between the airport and Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

It takes about 10 minutes to reach the property from Astor Piazzolla International Airport.

Is Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas close to the city center?

The city center is about 700 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

What are the nearest restaurants to Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Hostería del Caballito Blanco, Urumasushi, Café Homero and Never Mind.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas.

What are some notable places of interest close to Monoambiente moderno zona centro - Ideal escapadas?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (2 km), Torreon del Monje (1.6 km), Playas Centro (800 m) and Paseo Alberdi (750 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!