Mare Hotel Apartment
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Mare Hotel Apartment
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- 24-hour security
- CCTV in common areas
- Parking
- Concierge
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 13:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
Mare Hotel Apartment is located at Entre Ríos 2677 Mare Apartament, Mar del Plata, Argentina.
Room prices at Mare Hotel Apartment are available once you select your dates.
Guests can eat nearby at La Fontanella, Timoteo, El Cafecito and La Negra Simona - Empanadas.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Mare Hotel Apartment for ARS 6,841.28 per guest.
Mare Hotel Apartment offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Astor Piazzolla International Airport can be reached within a distance of about 9 km.
The city center is about 700 m away from the hotel.
Mare Hotel Apartment offers rooms like Double Room, Triple Room and Standard Quadruple Room.
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Mare Hotel Apartment.
Staff members at Mare Hotel Apartment are fluent in English and Spanish.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.3 km), Torreon del Monje (1.5 km), Playas Centro (1.1 km) and Paseo Alberdi (1.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.






















