LOS ESPEJOS

Bartolomé Mitre 1211 5º E, La Perla, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • LOS ESPEJOS - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
Guests: 4
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a refrigerator, a microwave, a toaster and an electric kettle. Boasting a balcony with sea views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Bathtub, Bidet
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Toaster
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Sea view
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Café de Abril
800 m
Café Martínez
550 m
Dimelo
500 m
La Perla
500 m
M & S Café - Resto
550 m
Ballenato
500 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Chica Beach
4.5 km
Varese Beach
3.5 km
Bristol Beach
1.2 km
La Perla Beach
1.6 km
Estrada Beach
3.6 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
1.9 km
Mar del Plata
2.3 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
7 km

Facilities - LOS ESPEJOS

General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beach

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at LOS ESPEJOS?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of LOS ESPEJOS?

The property address is Bartolomé Mitre 1211 5º E, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What are the prices at LOS ESPEJOS?

Rates at LOS ESPEJOS may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at LOS ESPEJOS speak?

Staff members at LOS ESPEJOS are able to assist guests in Spanish.

What are the main points of interest surrounding LOS ESPEJOS?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (2.9 km), Torreon del Monje (1.9 km), Playas Centro (950 m) and Paseo Alberdi (550 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is LOS ESPEJOS from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

What room options are available at LOS ESPEJOS?

LOS ESPEJOS features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near LOS ESPEJOS?

Guests can eat nearby at La Perla, M & S Café - Resto, Ballenato and Café de Abril.

Does LOS ESPEJOS arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at LOS ESPEJOS.

How long does it take to get from the airport to LOS ESPEJOS?

The drive from Astor Piazzolla International Airport to LOS ESPEJOS usually takes around 10 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!