>
>
>
FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla

FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla

Salta 420, La Perla, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment has a washing machine, heating, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hawaii Motorcycles
1.7 km
Café de Abril
1.3 km
Havanna
750 m
Restaurant Punta Marina
200 m
Tío Andino
200 m
Pedrito
700 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Varese Beach
4.6 km
Bristol Beach
2.1 km
La Perla Beach
300 m
Estrada Beach
2.7 km
Beltran Norte Beach
4.3 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
2.5 km
Mar del Plata
2.6 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
6 km

Facilities - FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Private beach area
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
General
  • Family rooms
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the location of FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

The property is located at Salta 420, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the price per night at FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

Rates at FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

Guests can communicate with the staff at FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla in Spanish.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (3.9 km), Torreon del Monje (2.8 km), Playas Centro (2 km) and Paseo Alberdi (1.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Mar del Plata to the apartment is around 2.2 km.

What room categories are available at FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

What dining options are available near FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

Guests can eat nearby at Havanna and Pedrito.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to FRENTE AL MAR, La Perla?

The property is accessible from Astor Piazzolla International Airport within 10 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!