>
>
>
EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host

EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host

Matheu, 78, Playa Grande, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 7
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 8
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 9
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 10
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 11
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 12
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 13
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 14
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 15
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 16
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 17
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 18
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 19
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 20
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 21
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 22
  • EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 23
Guests: 2
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath, this spacious apartment offers a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. The well-fitted kitchen features a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating, Air conditioning
Internet:
Internet facilities
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
El Condor
450 m
Antares
400 m
N Zona-Eventos
2 m
Tarantino
350 m
Mosqueteros
50 m
Sushiclub
50 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
1.7 km
Chica Beach
1.8 km
Varese Beach
3 km
Bristol Beach
3 km
Punta Mogotes
3.6 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
6 km
Mar del Plata
7 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
11 km

Facilities - EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Indoor pool
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host?

Check-in at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host?

EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host is located at the following address: Matheu, 78, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What are the prices at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host?

Rates at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can guests eat near EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host?

Guests can eat nearby at Antares (50 m), Tarantino (100 m) and El Condor (150 m).

Does EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host offer any swimming pool facilities?

An outdoor pool is available on site at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host all year.

Does EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Astor Piazzolla International Airport, is located about 11 km from the property.

Is EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host close to the city center?

EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host is located approximately 2.6 km from the city center.

What room categories does EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host offer?

EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host has only Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment option.

Can I park for free at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host?

The staff at EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host speak Spanish.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near EG12 Playa Grande Aloha Host?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.7 km), Torreon del Monje (2.3 km), Reserva Natural Pto Mar del Plata (3.1 km) and Playas Centro (2.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!