>
>
Edificio Boston-Solo familias

Edificio Boston-Solo familias

Avenida Colón 2210 9C, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Edificio Boston-Solo familias - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
Guests: 3
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also features 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The fully equipped kitchen has a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as sea views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S.
600 m
Sasha
250 m
Havanna
500 m
One Resto
10 m
Resto Ciao
50 m
Helados Italia
400 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
3.6 km
Chica Beach
3 km
Varese Beach
2.2 km
Bristol Beach
800 m
La Perla Beach
1.5 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
3.1 km
Mar del Plata
4.3 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
8 km

Facilities - Edificio Boston-Solo familias

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
  • Fishing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Edificio Boston-Solo familias?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Edificio Boston-Solo familias?

Edificio Boston-Solo familias is located at the following address: Avenida Colón 2210 9C, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the nightly rate at Edificio Boston-Solo familias?

Room prices at Edificio Boston-Solo familias are available once you select your dates.

Does Edificio Boston-Solo familias have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Edificio Boston-Solo familias speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Edificio Boston-Solo familias?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.8 km), Torreon del Monje (1.2 km), Playas Centro (600 m) and Paseo Alberdi (850 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

What is the distance from Edificio Boston-Solo familias to the center of Mar del Plata?

Edificio Boston-Solo familias is located approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Edificio Boston-Solo familias?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

What dining options are available near Edificio Boston-Solo familias?

Guests can eat nearby at Helados Italia (50 m), Havanna (300 m) and Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S. (400 m).

Does Edificio Boston-Solo familias arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Edificio Boston-Solo familias offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Edificio Boston-Solo familias?

The property is accessible from Astor Piazzolla International Airport within 10 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!