>
>
Don isa y doña flora

Don isa y doña flora

Tripulantes del Fournier 2627, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom House
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 1
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 2
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 3
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 4
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 5
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 6
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 7
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 8
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 9
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 10
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 11
  • Don isa y doña flora - Three-Bedroom House - 12
Guests: 10
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The holiday home's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This holiday home has a washing machine, heating, a flat-screen TV and garden views. The unit has 8 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Prystupa Mariano Martín
1.6 km
Havanna
1.5 km
En Torres Cerchiara
500 m
Via Appia
500 m
La Chola
900 m
Treviso
1.2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
3.9 km
Chica Beach
4.7 km
Varese Beach
5 km
Punta Mogotes
2 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
10 km
Mar del Plata
11 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
15 km

Facilities - Don isa y doña flora

Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Private beach area
  • Beach
Outdoors
  • Garden

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Don isa y doña flora?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Don isa y doña flora?

The property is located at Tripulantes del Fournier 2627, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the nightly cost at Don isa y doña flora?

Prices at Don isa y doña flora are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What dining options are available near Don isa y doña flora?

For dining nearby, guests can visit En Torres Cerchiara (350 m), Via Appia (500 m), La Chola (700 m) and Treviso (950 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Don isa y doña flora?

The team at Don isa y doña flora communicates with guests in Spanish.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Don isa y doña flora?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (4 km), Torreon del Monje (5.5 km), Reserva Natural Pto Mar del Plata (350 m) and Balneario Carioca (900 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Don isa y doña flora from the city center?

The property is about 5.6 km from the city center.

What room categories does Don isa y doña flora offer?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Three-Bedroom House.

Do guests need to pay for parking at Don isa y doña flora?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

Are there any special services for pets at Don isa y doña flora?

Don isa y doña flora allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Don isa y doña flora?

Don isa y doña flora offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Don isa y doña flora?

The distance between Don isa y doña flora and Astor Piazzolla International Airport is approximately 15 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!