DEPTO COLON

Av colon 2358 depto 10 G, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • DEPTO COLON - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The well-equipped kitchen has a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. This apartment features a washing machine, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a balcony. The unit offers 3 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Bidet, Towels, Body soap
General:
Safe, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Dining table
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S.
750 m
Havanna
650 m
Café Homero
600 m
La Jirafa Azul
400 m
Carina
10 m
Italia
10 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
4 km
Chica Beach
3.1 km
Varese Beach
2.1 km
Bristol Beach
950 m
La Perla Beach
1.6 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
3 km
Mar del Plata
3.9 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
8 km

Facilities - DEPTO COLON

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at DEPTO COLON?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where is DEPTO COLON located?

The property is located at Av colon 2358 depto 10 G, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What are the prices at DEPTO COLON?

Rates at DEPTO COLON depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can I find places to eat around DEPTO COLON?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Jirafa Azul (50 m), Havanna (150 m), Café Homero (250 m) and Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S. (400 m).

Does DEPTO COLON provide airport transfers?

DEPTO COLON offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach DEPTO COLON from the airport?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Astor Piazzolla International Airport in about 10 minutes.

What is the distance from DEPTO COLON to the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at DEPTO COLON?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at DEPTO COLON?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there multilingual staff members at DEPTO COLON?

The staff at DEPTO COLON speak Spanish.

What are some notable places of interest close to DEPTO COLON?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.8 km), Torreon del Monje (1.4 km), Playas Centro (650 m) and Paseo Alberdi (800 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!