>
>
Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata

Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata

Santa Fe 1758, Mar del Plata, Argentina
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with city views, this apartment also features a seating area and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Cleaning products, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, City view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reggio
50 m
Siro
450 m
Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S.
900 m
La Rural
550 m
El Bifachon
5 m
Montecatini
10 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
4.9 km
Chica Beach
3.9 km
Varese Beach
2.9 km
Bristol Beach
1.1 km
La Perla Beach
1.2 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
2.2 km
Mar del Plata
3.2 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
8 km

Facilities - Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

The property is located at Santa Fe 1758, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the nightly cost at Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

Rates at Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

The staff at Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.

What are some notable places of interest close to Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (2.3 km), Torreon del Monje (1.4 km), Playas Centro (400 m) and Paseo Alberdi (350 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata from the city center?

The city center is about 550 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

What dining options are available near Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

For dining nearby, guests can visit La Rural (50 m), Siro (150 m) and Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S. (200 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata?

Departamento Manolo Centro Mar del Plata is roughly 10 minutes away from Astor Piazzolla International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!