>
>
Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata

Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata

Almirante Brown 1841 Piso 8 departamento D, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 54 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment has a washing machine, heating, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit has 3 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Havanna
700 m
La Lucila
600 m
Sasha
250 m
Arizaga Héctor Miguel
700 m
Pepes Pizza
400 m
La Placita de Arenales
750 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
3.6 km
Chica Beach
3.1 km
Varese Beach
2.2 km
Bristol Beach
900 m
La Perla Beach
1.9 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
3.6 km
Mar del Plata
4.8 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
9 km

Facilities - Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
15:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata?

Check-in begins at 13:00. Check-out is until 15:00.

Where is Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata located?

The property is located at Almirante Brown 1841 Piso 8 departamento D, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the nightly rate at Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata?

Rates at Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata have staff who speak multiple languages?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Spanish.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.6 km), Torreon del Monje (900 m), Playas Centro (700 m) and Paseo Alberdi (1.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata located near the city center?

Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata is located approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata?

Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata?

Nearby places to eat include Pepes Pizza, Arizaga Héctor Miguel, La Lucila and La Placita de Arenales.

Does Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata.

How many kilometres separate Departamento luminoso en Mar del Plata from the airport?

The property is situated roughly 9 km from Astor Piazzolla International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!