>
>
Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas

Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas

Garay 2250, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment offers a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Apartment
Guests: 3
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit has 2 beds.

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Luna de Tiziano
850 m
El Cafecito
750 m
Eulogia
400 m
Reina Margarita
450 m
La Fontanella
250 m
Parrila Garay
600 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
3 km
Chica Beach
2.4 km
Varese Beach
2.6 km
Bristol Beach
1.4 km
La Perla Beach
2.2 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
3.5 km
Mar del Plata
4.5 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
9 km

Facilities - Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas located?

Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas is situated at Garay 2250, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the nightly rate at Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

To see exact prices at Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas, please enter your travel dates.

What pet amenities are available at Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas from the airport?

The property is accessible from Astor Piazzolla International Airport within 10 minutes by car.

How far is Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas from the center of Mar del Plata?

The property is around 800 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

Rooms available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Reina Margarita, La Fontanella, Parrila Garay and El Cafecito.

Are there multilingual staff members at Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas.

What landmarks are located near Departamento ideal para 3-4 personas?

Nearby points of interest include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.2 km), Torreon del Monje (1.6 km), Playas Centro (1.2 km) and Paseo Alberdi (1.5 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!