Departamento cheropiña
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Departamento cheropiña
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Private beach area
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Departamento cheropiña has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Departamento cheropiña.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Departamento cheropiña.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (1.9 km), Torreon del Monje (850 m), Reserva Natural Pto Mar del Plata (4.5 km) and Playas Centro (1.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
Departamento cheropiña is situated at Gascón 651, Mar del Plata, Argentina.
Total cost at Departamento cheropiña depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Boston, Playa Bahía Varese, Tío Curzio and Bahía La Palmera.
Departamento cheropiña employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.
A hot tub is available as part of the wellness amenities at Departamento cheropiña.
The property is around 10 km from Astor Piazzolla International Airport by road.






























