>
>
Departamento céntrico El descanso

Departamento céntrico El descanso

Santa Fe 1930 3ero 14, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Departamento céntrico El descanso - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
Guests: 4
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit has 1 bed.

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Siro
650 m
Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S.
100 m
Havanna
650 m
Pizzaloca
400 m
Montecatini
100 m
Zafarrancho
100 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
4.4 km
Chica Beach
3.5 km
Varese Beach
2.5 km
Bristol Beach
650 m
La Perla Beach
1.4 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
2.3 km
Mar del Plata
3.3 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
8 km

Facilities - Departamento céntrico El descanso

General
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Departamento céntrico El descanso?

Check-in at Departamento céntrico El descanso starts at 11:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

What room categories are available at Departamento céntrico El descanso?

Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Departamento céntrico El descanso.

Are there cafés or eateries near Departamento céntrico El descanso?

Guests can eat nearby at Pizzaloca (50 m), Siro (250 m) and Havanna (300 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Departamento céntrico El descanso?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Departamento céntrico El descanso.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Departamento céntrico El descanso?

The journey from Astor Piazzolla International Airport to Departamento céntrico El descanso takes around 10 minutes.

What is the location of Departamento céntrico El descanso?

Departamento céntrico El descanso is located at the following address: Santa Fe 1930 3ero 14, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What rates does Departamento céntrico El descanso offer?

Room prices at Departamento céntrico El descanso are available once you select your dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Departamento céntrico El descanso?

Service at Departamento céntrico El descanso is available in Spanish.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Departamento céntrico El descanso?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (2.1 km), Torreon del Monje (1.4 km), Playas Centro (450 m) and Paseo Alberdi (550 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!