>
>
Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion

Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion

1542 La Rioja, Mar del Plata, Argentina
Wonderful
48 reviews
9.1

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with a kitchen, a seating area, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a bidet. The apartment's kitchen, which features kitchenware and an oven, is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment has a wardrobe, heating and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.1
Wonderful
48 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Café de Abril
300 m
Café Martínez
40 m
Dimelo
100 m
Montecatini
650 m
New Bar
150 m
Sabromix
200 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Chica Beach
4.5 km
Varese Beach
3.6 km
Bristol Beach
1.2 km
La Perla Beach
1.9 km
Estrada Beach
3.9 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
1.4 km
Mar del Plata
2.4 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
7 km

Facilities - Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion located?

Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion is located at 1542 La Rioja, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the price per night at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion?

Current prices at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion are available after selecting travel dates.

What languages are available for communication at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion?

The staff at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.

What landmarks are located near Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion?

The area offers several landmarks, including Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (2.7 km), Torreon del Monje (2 km), Playas Centro (1.1 km) and Paseo Alberdi (650 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Mar del Plata to the apartment is around 1.2 km.

What room options are available at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Montecatini (50 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion.

How many minutes is Departamento 2 amb - excelente ubicacion from the airport?

Guests can arrive from Astor Piazzolla International Airport in roughly 10 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!