Chalet Gasset

1046 Ortega y Gasset, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 10
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 11
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 12
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 13
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 14
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 15
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 16
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 17
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 18
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 19
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 20
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 21
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 22
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 23
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 24
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 25
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 26
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 27
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 28
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 29
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 30
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 31
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 32
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 33
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 34
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 35
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 36
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 37
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 38
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 39
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 40
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 41
  • Chalet Gasset - One-Bedroom House - 42
Guests: 18
Area: 500 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
8 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this holiday home features a private pool and a fireplace. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home includes 3 living rooms, 1 separate bedroom and 4 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also features a barbecue. The spacious holiday home offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as garden views. The unit has 10 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Computer, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, City view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels, Shallow end
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Havanna
1.1 km
Antares
850 m
Estrada
2.4 km
Luccianos
550 m
San Marino
550 m
Il Capo
650 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Varese Beach
8 km
Bristol Beach
6 km
La Perla Beach
4 km
Estrada Beach
3.1 km
Beltran Norte Beach
4.2 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
4.4 km
Mar del Plata
3.7 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
3.1 km

Facilities - Chalet Gasset

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Fitness center
  • Game room
  • Solarium
  • Open-air bath
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Suit press
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Food & Drink
  • Bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Indoor play area
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Gasset?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:30.

Where is Chalet Gasset located?

Chalet Gasset is situated at 1046 Ortega y Gasset, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the nightly cost at Chalet Gasset?

To see exact prices at Chalet Gasset, please enter your travel dates.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Chalet Gasset?

A bar is available on site at Chalet Gasset.

Can guests bring pets to Chalet Gasset?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Chalet Gasset.

Does Chalet Gasset have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Chalet Gasset are able to assist guests in English.

Does Chalet Gasset have a spa or wellness centre?

The property includes on-site spa amenities for guest use.

What can guests explore in the area near Chalet Gasset?

The area offers several landmarks, including Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (6.4 km), Torreon del Monje (5.6 km), Mar del Plata Cathedral (4.1 km) and Alfonsina Storni Monument (4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

What is the distance from Chalet Gasset to the center of Mar del Plata?

The distance from the center of Mar del Plata to the vacation home is around 4.9 km.

What room options are available at Chalet Gasset?

The room type available at Chalet Gasset is One-Bedroom House.

Is parking included in the rate at Chalet Gasset?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What are the nearest restaurants to Chalet Gasset?

Nearby places to eat include Il Capo, Luccianos, San Marino and Antares.

Is a swimming pool located on site at Chalet Gasset?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Chalet Gasset during the swimming season.

Does Chalet Gasset provide airport transfers?

Chalet Gasset can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Does Chalet Gasset offer services or amenities for children?

The property includes a designated indoor play area for children.

What is the distance between Chalet Gasset and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 3.1 km from Astor Piazzolla International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!