>
>
Centro de Mar del Plata

Centro de Mar del Plata

Santa Fe 1758, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Centro de Mar del Plata - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reggio
50 m
Siro
450 m
Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S.
900 m
La Rural
550 m
El Bifachon
5 m
Montecatini
10 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
4.5 km
Chica Beach
4 km
Varese Beach
3.1 km
Bristol Beach
1.1 km
La Perla Beach
1.2 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
2.2 km
Mar del Plata
3.2 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
8 km

Facilities - Centro de Mar del Plata

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Centro de Mar del Plata?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

Where is Centro de Mar del Plata located?

Centro de Mar del Plata is located at the following address: Santa Fe 1758, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Centro de Mar del Plata?

The nightly rate at Centro de Mar del Plata is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Centro de Mar del Plata allow pets?

Pets are permitted at Centro de Mar del Plata.

Does Centro de Mar del Plata provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Centro de Mar del Plata.

How far is Centro de Mar del Plata from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Astor Piazzolla International Airport, is located about 8 km from the property.

How far is Centro de Mar del Plata from the center of Mar del Plata?

The city center is about 550 m away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Centro de Mar del Plata?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Where can guests eat near Centro de Mar del Plata?

Guests can eat nearby at La Rural (50 m), Siro (150 m) and Conf. del San Remo Grand H. S. (200 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Centro de Mar del Plata speak?

Staff members at Centro de Mar del Plata are fluent in English and Spanish.

What tourist attractions can be found near Centro de Mar del Plata?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (2.3 km), Torreon del Monje (1.4 km), Playas Centro (400 m) and Paseo Alberdi (350 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!