Casa Waikiki

De la Maza 3038, Mar del Plata, Argentina
Exceptional
5 reviews
9.6

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa Waikiki - Two-Bedroom House - 21
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The holiday home's kitchen, which has kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This holiday home features heating, a flat-screen TV and garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchen, Kitchenware
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
Garden view
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing

Traveler's reviews

9.6
Exceptional
5 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Adorado Bar Mar del Plata
1.5 km
Prystupa Mariano Martín
1.8 km
Havanna
2 km
Bahía Naranjo
300 m
Heladería Golden Cream
400 m
Il Sasso
550 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Beach
6 km
Punta Mogotes
1.3 km
Bocas del Toro Beach
3.7 km
Playa San Patricio
5 km
Playa Acantilados
6 km
Public transport
Mar Del Plata Bus Station
13 km
Mar del Plata
14 km
Closest airports
Astor Piazzolla International Airport
19 km

Facilities - Casa Waikiki

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Activities
  • Beach
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay

House Rules

Check-in:
09:00
Check-out:
14:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Casa Waikiki?

Check-in is from 09:00 and check-out is by 14:00.

Where exactly is Casa Waikiki?

The property address is De la Maza 3038, Mar del Plata, Argentina.

What is the price of rooms at Casa Waikiki?

Current prices at Casa Waikiki are available after selecting travel dates.

What dining options are available near Casa Waikiki?

There are dining options near Casa Waikiki, including Bahía Naranjo and Il Sasso.

Does Casa Waikiki have staff who speak multiple languages?

Casa Waikiki employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and Italian.

What can guests explore in the area near Casa Waikiki?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (6.4 km), Torreon del Monje (7.7 km), Reserva Natural Pto Mar del Plata (2.5 km) and Balneario Carioca (2.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Casa Waikiki from the city center?

The distance from the center of Mar del Plata to the vacation home is around 7.9 km.

What room options are available at Casa Waikiki?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom House rooms.

Is parking available at vacation home at an extra cost?

Parking is offered at Casa Waikiki for an additional charge.

What pet amenities are available at Casa Waikiki?

Casa Waikiki allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is an airport transfer service available at Casa Waikiki?

Casa Waikiki offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Casa Waikiki from the airport?

Guests can get from Astor Piazzolla International Airport to Casa Waikiki in approximately 25 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!