CASA LA PERLA
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - CASA LA PERLA
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor furniture
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 1024 20 de Septiembre, Mar del Plata, Argentina.
Prices at CASA LA PERLA vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at CASA LA PERLA.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at CASA LA PERLA.
Nearby points of interest include Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (3.5 km), Torreon del Monje (2.8 km), Playas Centro (1.8 km) and Paseo Alberdi (1.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is about 2.0 km from the city center.
CASA LA PERLA features a single room type: Two-Bedroom House.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Once y Veinte (200 m) and Quijote (800 m).
Hotel staff at CASA LA PERLA provide assistance in English and Spanish.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The drive from Astor Piazzolla International Airport to CASA LA PERLA usually takes around 10 minutes.
































