Apart Containers, Acantilados
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Apart Containers, Acantilados
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Bar crawls
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Garden
- Terrace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The property address is 387 Calle 487, Mar del Plata, Argentina.
Prices at Apart Containers, Acantilados vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Apart Containers, Acantilados.
Apart Containers, Acantilados offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Apart Containers, Acantilados lies around 24 km away from Astor Piazzolla International Airport.
Apart Containers, Acantilados is located approximately 13.1 km from the city center.
Guests can book room types like One-Bedroom Apartment and Double Room at Apart Containers, Acantilados.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
The staff at Apart Containers, Acantilados speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (11.4 km), Torreon del Monje (13.3 km), Reserva Natural Pto Mar del Plata (8.1 km) and Balneario Carioca (8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.




































