Altos de España
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Altos de España
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Beach
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.
The property address is España 424 3, Mar del Plata, Argentina.
Prices at Altos de España are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Service at Altos de España is available in Spanish.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Villa Victoria Cultural Centre (4 km), Torreon del Monje (2.9 km), Playas Centro (2.1 km) and Paseo Alberdi (1.7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The property is around 2.4 km from the city center.
Altos de España has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests can eat nearby at Cantina Valentina, Ituzaingo, Havanna and Pedrito.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Altos de España.
The drive from Astor Piazzolla International Airport to Altos de España usually takes around 10 minutes.






















